Ws c2940 8tf s datasheet

Datasheet

Ws c2940 8tf s datasheet


Cisco GLC- LH- SM Compatible 1000BASE- LX SMF 1310nm 10km ws SFP Transceiver. Cisco GLC- T SFP ( mini- GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base- T. Cisco Catalyst 2940- 8TF Switch - Retirement Notification. Cisco GLC- LH- SMD datasheet Tweet Share Google+. Cisco 1000BASE- LX/ LH SFP transceiver module 8tf for MMF 10km, c2940 SMF, 1310- nm wavelength dual 8tf LC/ PC 8tf connector. Cisco announces the end- of- sale end- datasheet of life dates for the Cisco Catalyst 2940- 8TT- S c2940 datasheet 2940- 8TF- S Compact Switches. The Cisco Catalyst 2940 Series switches are small a single integrated Fast Ethernet , managed switches with eight Fast Ethernet ports , standalone Gigabit Ethernet uplink. Ws c2940 8tf s datasheet. Cisco WS- C2940- 8TT- S c2940 Hardware. Which is the last 8tf software release for WS- C2940- 8TF- S? Cisco WS- C2940- 8TF- S: Cisco 3000 WS- CBS3020- 8tf HPQ: Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K- M148GS- 11:. installation guide c2940 datasheet c2940 c2940 please contact us we would be happy to help. Cisco Catalyst 2940- 8TF:. Cisco WS- C2940- 8TT- S Hardware Installation Manual 82 pages. Write a review ; Send to a friend. Optcoreā€™ s OSPNCR- CSC is a high performance cost effective small form factor ws pluggable ( SFP) transceiver for 1000BASE- c2940 LX Gigabit Ethernet datasheet 1G Fiber Channel application. hi Which is the last software release for WS- C2940- 8TF- S? WS- c2940 C2940- 8TF- S; Catalyst 2948G:. 8tf Cisco Catalyst 2940 Series Configurations Accessories Product Name ws Part Number Cisco Catalyst 2940- 8TF Switch c2940 WS- C2940- 8TF- S Description 8 10/ 100 ports , datasheet ws durable metal shell, 8tf 1 combination 100- FX , no fan, 1000BASE- X Small Form- Factor Pluggable ( SFP) port Small size magnet Intelligent services delivered to the network edge Cisco. 1( ws 22) EA8a, RELEASE SOFTWARE ( fc1) greetings Piotr Cisco Community. WS- C2940- 8TF- S Catalyst 2950 series WS- C2950ST- 8 LRE WS- C2950ST- 24 LRE WS- C2950ST- 24 LRE997. 1( 22) EA8a, RELEASE 8tf SOFTWARE ( fc1) View 1 Replies View Related c2940 Cisco Switches ws : : SF300- 24P To Get Latest Release Firmware Mar 24, Use only Cisco SFP ws modules on the Catalyst 2940- 8TF- 8tf S switch. Cisco WS- C2940- 8TF- S C2940 8- Port Switch by Cisco. EOL6608 - Amended. The datasheet Cisco Catalyst 2940- 8TF Switch is now obsolete ( past End- of- Life and End- c2940 of- Support status).


Cisco Catalyst 8tf 2940 Overview Manual. The ws last day to order the affected product( s) is January 5,. I have: datasheet IOS ( tm) C2940 Software ( C2940- I6Q4L2- M), Version 12. Check Cisco WS- C2940- 8TF- datasheet S- RF product detail and price trend at itprice. The Cisco Catalyst datasheet 2940- 8TF switch ws is small ws a single integrated Fast 8tf Ethernet , standalone, managed switch with eight Fast Ethernet ports Gigabit Ethernet uplink. Cisco WAN 8tf : : c2940 Software Release Update For WS- C2940- 8TF- S Sep 28,. You can view a listing of available Campus LAN Switches - datasheet Access offerings that best meet your specific needs.
2 All Cisco GLC- SX- MMD' s datasheet information ( List price Specs, Datasheet PDF, Datasheet PDF, Specs, Compatibility matrix) 3 All Cisco CFP- 100G- ws LR4ā€™ s information ( List price Compatibility matrix) 4 Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ Modules Overview. 10 thoughts on ā€œ GLC- TE Cisco Mini Gbic SFP Transceiver ā€. Cisco Catalyst 2940 ws Series Ethernet Switch, WS- C2940- 8TT- S.


Datasheet

Transceiver Cisco GLC- TE= Modulo de Fibra SFP 1000BASE- T for Category 5 Copper Wire, RJ- 45 Connector, Extended Temperature. CON- SNT- C29408TF Smartnet 8x5xnbd svc ws- c2940- 8tf- s- CISCO SYSTEMS: 108: CON- SNT- C2950G24: CON- SNT- C2950G24 Smartnet 8x5xnbd svc ws- c2950g- 24- ei : CISCO SYSTEMS: 109: CON- SNT- C2950S24: CON- SNT- C2950S24 Smartnet 8x5xnbd svc ws- c2950sx- 24- CISCO SYSTEMS: 110: CON- SNT- C2950T24: CON- SNT- C2950T24 Smartnet 8x5xnbd svc ws- c2950t- 24 : CISCO SYSTEMS. Used Cisco Catalyst 2950 Switches. Cisco Catalyst 2950- Series Switches Datasheet. WS- C2940- 8TF- S: 8 10/ 100 Ethernet ports and 1 100BASE- FX Ethernet port:.

ws c2940 8tf s datasheet

Cisco WS- C2940- 8TF- S - Syst. Cisco 1861 Data Sheet Datasheet ( 20 pages) Cisco SOHO series Quick Reference Manual Quick reference manual.